OR Home
A.net/OR
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Sandy vs Barlow vs St Marys
April 28th 2010 rotates, Oregon, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2010 Results - Sandy vs Barlow vs St Marys
May 2nd 2010, 4:34pm
Search
2010 Results - Sandy vs Barlow vs St Marys
Published by
ross
May 2nd 2010, 4:34pm
Comments
Sandy vs Barlow vs St Marys
- Apr 28, 2010
rotates, OR, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Barlow
Sandy
St Mary's Academy
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Junior Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Peters, Malcolm
12
Barlow
11.48
nwi
1
2
Gleason, Andrew
10
Barlow
12.07
nwi
1
3
Leenders, Will
9
Barlow
12.24
nwi
3
4
Martin, Kyle
9
Barlow
12.47
nwi
1
5
Poindexter, Bennie
11
Barlow
12.48
nwi
3
6
Suminski, Eric
10
Barlow
12.53
nwi
1
7
Brooks, Christopher
11
Sandy
12.58
nwi
1
8
Novotny, Nick
10
Sandy
12.59
nwi
2
9
Bodman, Skylar
9
Barlow
12.60
nwi
2
10
Rosebrook, Austin
9
Barlow
12.66
nwi
2
11
Allen, Austin
11
Barlow
12.82
nwi
1
12
Bieber, Nick
10
Barlow
12.87
nwi
2
13
Lambert, Andrew
11
Sandy
12.89
nwi
2
14
Dirksen, Brady
9
Barlow
12.91
nwi
3
15
Belanger, Alex
10
Barlow
13.00
nwi
3
16
Dahrens, Gabriel
11
Sandy
13.18
nwi
2
17
York, Dean
9
Barlow
13.19
nwi
2
18
Owen, Kyle
10
Barlow
13.34
nwi
3
19
Torgerson, Alex
10
Barlow
13.41
nwi
3
20
Spillman, Garrett
9
Barlow
13.60
nwi
4
21
Edwards, Christian
12
Barlow
13.97
nwi
4
22
Derrer, Jordan
10
Barlow
14.05
nwi
4
23
Johnson, Kennedy
9
Barlow
14.47
nwi
4
Mens 100m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Franks, Nathanael
11
Barlow
11.49
nwi
1
2
Danielson, Bryce
12
Sandy
11.51
nwi
1
3
Dume, Johnny
12
Barlow
11.54
nwi
1
4
Michener, Lucas
11
Barlow
11.86
nwi
1
5
Yungeberg, Nicholas
10
Sandy
12.02
nwi
1
6
Jones, Garet
10
Sandy
12.21
nwi
1
Mens 200m Junior Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Andrew
9
Barlow
24.61
nwi
1
2
Jones, Garet
10
Sandy
25.07
nwi
1
3
Herrle, Samuel
11
Sandy
25.94
nwi
3
4
Fisher, Wade
9
Barlow
26.24
nwi
2
5
Novotny, Nick
10
Sandy
26.27
nwi
1
6
Marquez, Jose
11
Barlow
26.66
nwi
2
7
Fay, Xavier
10
Barlow
26.87
nwi
1
8
Leenders, Will
9
Barlow
27.23
nwi
2
9
Frasier, Jimmy
9
Sandy
27.60
nwi
1
10
York, Dean
9
Barlow
27.75
nwi
2
11
Torgerson, Alex
10
Barlow
28.60
nwi
3
Mens 200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Danielson, Bryce
12
Sandy
23.60
nwi
1
2
Dume, Johnny
12
Barlow
23.61
nwi
1
3
Yungeberg, Nicholas
10
Sandy
24.30
nwi
1
4
Gaines, Eric
12
Sandy
24.33
nwi
1
5
Otis, Brock
11
Barlow
25.66
nwi
1
Mens 400m Junior Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fay, Xavier
10
Barlow
1:00.44
1
2
Marquez, Jose
11
Barlow
1:01.31
1
Mens 400m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gaines, Eric
12
Sandy
51.74
1
2
Lee, Keola
11
Barlow
55.51
1
3
Smurthwaite, Chad
10
Barlow
56.83
1
Mens 800m Junior Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Frasier, Jimmy
9
Sandy
2:20.51
1
2
Church, Tyler
12
Barlow
2:23.82
1
3
Meyer, Ryden
10
Barlow
2:25.82
1
4
Ford, Brandon
9
Sandy
2:27.89
1
5
Watts, Landon
9
Barlow
2:27.90
1
6
Lockhart, Evan
11
Sandy
2:35.14
1
7
Gates, Jerry
12
Sandy
2:38.45
1
8
Zimmerman, Albert
12
Barlow
2:45.51
1
Mens 800m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bates, Collin
10
Sandy
2:08.72
1
2
Seymour, Alex
10
Barlow
2:10.87
1
3
Krieger, Jeff
12
Barlow
2:11.04
1
4
Forrest, Noah
10
Sandy
2:14.89
1
5
Lester, Brennan
12
Sandy
2:22.06
1
Mens 1500m Junior Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Frasier, Jimmy
9
Sandy
4:56.53
1
2
Ford, Brandon
9
Sandy
4:57.84
1
3
Lockhart, Evan
11
Sandy
5:00.59
1
4
Salveter, Kennedy
9
Sandy
5:03.96
1
5
Amdal, Ryan
9
Sandy
5:07.53
1
6
Gates, Jerry
12
Sandy
5:18.34
1
7
Albrecht, Zach
10
Barlow
5:18.66
1
8
Enders, Grant
10
Barlow
5:19.15
1
9
Norquist, Lance
9
Barlow
5:27.72
1
10
Hansen, Ethan
10
Barlow
5:38.75
1
11
Joy, Justin
10
Barlow
5:40.28
1
12
Kennell, Ryan
10
Barlow
5:42.52
1
13
Bergh, Andrew
10
Barlow
5:43.22
1
Mens 1500m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Foubert, Ben
12
Barlow
4:35.34
1
2
Campbell, Jacob
10
Barlow
4:39.91
1
3
Schaffer, Cody
10
Sandy
4:43.40
1
4
Forrest, Noah
10
Sandy
4:50.07
1
5
Lester, Brennan
12
Sandy
4:59.96
1
Mens 3000m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Haselnus, Jackson
9
Barlow
9:55.91
1
2
Abelein, Andy
10
Barlow
10:16.44
1
3
Schaffer, Cody
10
Sandy
10:24.68
1
4
Kettleson, Austin
9
Barlow
10:29.37
1
5
Amdal, Ryan
9
Sandy
11:09.58
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Junior Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Runcorn, Gaage
9
Barlow
19.00
nwi
1
2
Crouser, Cory
10
Barlow
20.17
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dillon, Tanner
11
Barlow
17.36
nwi
1
2
Schroder, Gannon
11
Sandy
17.71
nwi
1
3
Huh, Sam
10
Barlow
18.68
nwi
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crouser, Cory
10
Barlow
48.57
1
2
Runcorn, Gaage
9
Barlow
51.12
1
3
Owen, Kyle
10
Barlow
54.85
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Franks, Nathanael
11
Barlow
42.14
1
2
Bates, Collin
10
Sandy
45.30
1
3
Huh, Sam
10
Barlow
46.50
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martin
,
Suminski
,
Gleason
,
Bieber
Barlow
47.79
1
2
Poindext
,
Huh
,
Marquez
,
Derrer
Barlow
50.90
1
3
Owen
,
Johnson
,
Fay
,
McCann
Barlow
51.63
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Delaney
,
Lee
,
Michener
,
Dume
Barlow
43.60
1
2
Jones
,
Myrvold
,
Yungeber
,
Danielso
Sandy
44.77
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Junior Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schroder
,
Dahrens
,
Yungeber
,
Jones
Sandy
3:54.14
2
2
Hayes
,
Smurthwa
,
Campbell
,
Lee
Barlow
3:58.49
2
3
Edwards
,
Hansen
,
Norquist
,
Johnson
Barlow
4:11.21
2
4
McMaster
,
Taheri
,
Belanger
,
Derrer
Barlow
4:24.02
2
5
Schaffer
,
Gates
,
Amdal
,
Lockhart
Sandy
4:34.03
2
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Delaney
,
Hofeld
,
Foubert
,
Krieger
Barlow
3:34.76
1
2
Bates
,
Forrest
,
Danielso
,
Gaines
Sandy
3:37.29
1
Mens Shot Put Junior Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McCann, Josh
12
Barlow
32-11.00
(10.03m)
1
2
Coran, Dillon
11
Sandy
32-10.00
(10.01m)
1
3
Schacht, Colin
10
Sandy
29-08.00
(9.04m)
1
Mens Shot Put Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Leabo, Casey
11
Barlow
43-02.00
(13.16m)
1
2
Burks, Clay
10
Barlow
40-11.00
(12.47m)
1
3
Spencer, Dustin
10
Sandy
39-05.00
(12.01m)
1
4
Ferguson, Jacob
12
Barlow
39-04.50
(12.00m)
1
5
TenEyck, Kevin
9
Sandy
38-04.75
(11.70m)
1
6
Yungeberg, Alex
12
Sandy
36-05.00
(11.10m)
1
Mens Discus Junior Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Orellana, Walter
9
Barlow
101-00
(30.78m)
1
2
Allen, Austin
11
Barlow
94-11.50
(28.94m)
1
3
McCann, Josh
12
Barlow
86-03.50
(26.30m)
1
4
Schacht, Colin
10
Sandy
84-04
(25.70m)
1
5
Coran, Dillon
11
Sandy
71-07.50
(21.83m)
1
6
Hamann, Daxton
10
Barlow
69-00.50
(21.04m)
1
7
Frasier, Jimmy
9
Sandy
62-08
(19.10m)
1
Mens Discus Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Leabo, Casey
11
Barlow
141-11.50
(43.27m)
1
2
Ferguson, Jacob
12
Barlow
116-05
(35.48m)
1
3
TenEyck, Kevin
9
Sandy
113-07
(34.62m)
1
4
Spencer, Dustin
10
Sandy
96-01.50
(29.30m)
1
5
Rutledge, Jake
12
Sandy
93-06.50
(28.51m)
1
6
Burks, Clay
10
Barlow
93-00.50
(28.36m)
1
Mens Javelin Junior Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Derrer, Jordan
10
Barlow
94-01.25
(28.68m)
1
2
Holliday, Clayton
10
Barlow
88-06.50
(26.99m)
1
3
Orellana, Walter
9
Barlow
79-08
(24.28m)
1
4
May, Luke
9
Barlow
75-06.75
(23.03m)
1
5
Taheri, Daniel
10
Barlow
55-02
(16.81m)
1
--
Smurthwaite, Chad
10
Barlow
ND
(--)
1
--
TenEyck, Kevin
9
Sandy
ND
(--)
1
--
Sturge, Kevin
9
Sandy
ND
(--)
1
--
Coran, Dillon
11
Sandy
ND
(--)
1
--
Spillman, Garrett
9
Barlow
ND
(--)
1
--
Bodman, Skylar
9
Barlow
ND
(--)
1
--
Belanger, Alex
10
Barlow
ND
(--)
1
--
Burks, Clay
10
Barlow
ND
(--)
1
--
Fay, Xavier
10
Barlow
ND
(--)
1
--
Lee, Keola
11
Barlow
ND
(--)
1
--
Ferguson, Jacob
12
Barlow
ND
(--)
1
--
Vaughn, Cody
12
Barlow
ND
(--)
1
--
McCann, Josh
12
Barlow
ND
(--)
1
--
Hansen, Ethan
10
Barlow
ND
(--)
1
--
Leenders, Will
9
Barlow
ND
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Franks, Nathanael
11
Barlow
160-08.25
(48.98m)
1
2
Schroder, Gannon
11
Sandy
140-00
(42.67m)
1
3
Christenson, Andrew
11
Barlow
130-02.50
(39.69m)
1
4
Leabo, Casey
11
Barlow
127-05
(38.84m)
1
5
Rutledge, Jake
12
Sandy
113-03
(34.52m)
1
Mens High Jump Junior Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Abelein, Andy
10
Barlow
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
2
Dirksen, Brady
9
Barlow
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
Mens High Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
5
Schearer, Mark
10
Barlow
6.00m
(19'8)
1
1
Gaines, Eric
12
Sandy
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
1
Michener, Lucas
11
Barlow
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
3
Herrle, Samuel
11
Sandy
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
4
Dahrens, Gabriel
11
Sandy
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
--
Otis, Brock
11
Barlow
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Junior Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gleason, Andrew
10
Barlow
17-10.00
(5.44m)
nwi
1
2
Martin, Kyle
9
Barlow
15-11.00
(4.85m)
nwi
1
3
Suminski, Eric
10
Barlow
15-09.75
(4.82m)
nwi
1
4
Lambert, Andrew
11
Sandy
14-05.00
(4.39m)
nwi
1
5
Dirksen, Brady
9
Barlow
14-04.75
(4.39m)
nwi
1
6
Novotny, Nick
10
Sandy
14-04.50
(4.38m)
nwi
1
7
Johnson, Kennedy
9
Barlow
14-01.50
(4.31m)
nwi
1
8
McMaster, Trevor
9
Barlow
13-05.00
(4.09m)
nwi
1
9
Edwards, Christian
12
Barlow
11-02.00
(3.40m)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Myrvold, James
12
Sandy
21-05.75
(6.55m)
nwi
1
1
Delaney, Arthur
11
Barlow
21-05.75
(6.55m)
nwi
1
3
Schroder, Gannon
11
Sandy
19-01.25
(5.82m)
nwi
1
4
Schearer, Mark
10
Barlow
18-05.25
(5.62m)
nwi
1
5
Dume, Johnny
12
Barlow
18-02.25
(5.54m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Junior Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Schearer, Mark
10
Barlow
34-07.00
(10.54m)
nwi
1
1
Ferguson, Jacob
12
Barlow
34-07.00
(10.54m)
nwi
1
3
Vaughn, Cody
12
Barlow
33-03.00
(10.13m)
nwi
1
4
Dirksen, Brady
9
Barlow
29-05.00
(8.97m)
nwi
1
5
McMaster, Trevor
9
Barlow
28-07.00
(8.71m)
nwi
1
6
Salveter, Kennedy
9
Sandy
27-06.00
(8.38m)
nwi
1
7
Orellana, Walter
9
Barlow
25-11.00
(7.90m)
nwi
1
--
Novotny, Nick
10
Sandy
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Myrvold, James
12
Sandy
42-11.00
(13.08m)
nwi
1
2
Michener, Lucas
11
Barlow
41-00.00
(12.50m)
nwi
1
3
Bruner, Michael
11
Sandy
39-09.00
(12.12m)
nwi
1
4
Otis, Brock
11
Barlow
39-08.00
(12.09m)
nwi
1
5
Christenson, Andrew
11
Barlow
39-00.00
(11.89m)
nwi
1
6
Dahrens, Gabriel
11
Sandy
36-07.00
(11.15m)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Junior Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Saray-Logan, Brady
11
Sandy
NH
(--)
1
--
Holliday, Clayton
10
Barlow
NH
(--)
1
--
Sturge, Kevin
9
Sandy
NH
(--)
1
--
Kettleson, Austin
9
Barlow
NH
(--)
1
--
Viales, Jacob
9
Barlow
NH
(--)
1
Mens Pole Vault Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vaughn, Cody
12
Barlow
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
2
Christenson, Andrew
11
Barlow
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
3
Herrle, Samuel
11
Sandy
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
4
Lambert, Andrew
11
Sandy
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
--
Krieger, Jeff
12
Barlow
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m Junior Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kappes, Jing
9
St Mary's Academ
13.97
nwi
2
2
Nyssen, Tiffanie
11
Barlow
14.08
nwi
1
3
Kath, Maddie
9
St Mary's Academ
14.16
nwi
1
4
Aman, Katrina
9
Sandy
14.27
nwi
2
5
O'Sullivan, Brigit
9
St Mary's Academ
14.29
nwi
1
6
Carpenter, Gianna
11
Barlow
14.31
nwi
1
7
Peel, Emma
9
St Mary's Academ
14.41
nwi
1
8
Betts, Stephanie
9
Sandy
14.61
nwi
4
9
Gillin, Allison
10
Sandy
14.65
nwi
2
10
King, Elizabeth
10
St Mary's Academ
14.66
nwi
2
11
Grimes, Sarah
11
Sandy
14.77
nwi
2
12
Stipe, Danielle
9
Sandy
14.80
nwi
3
13
Reed, Whitney
11
Sandy
15.04
nwi
1
14
Fuson, Maddie
9
Barlow
15.05
nwi
3
15
Finley, Bianca
10
St Mary's Academ
15.22
nwi
2
16
Masters, Erica
10
Sandy
15.42
nwi
3
17
Palmer, Melanie
10
Barlow
15.54
nwi
3
18
Harrington-Smith, Caitli
10
St Mary's Academ
15.70
nwi
3
19
White, Annamarie
9
St Mary's Academ
15.74
nwi
3
20
Ford, Jordan
11
Barlow
15.83
nwi
4
21
Kogle, Tabatha
10
Sandy
16.00
nwi
3
22
Demaree, Carolyn
9
St Mary's Academ
16.08
nwi
4
23
Morandini, Claudia
12
Barlow
18.63
nwi
4
24
Arnold, Katrina
10
Barlow
18.83
nwi
4
Womens 100m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Paul, Margaret
9
Barlow
12.71
nwi
1
2
Birdsong, Juanita
10
Sandy
13.03
nwi
1
3
Brouns, Kate
9
St Mary's Academ
13.25
nwi
1
4
Januzzi, Carly
10
St Mary's Academ
13.53
nwi
1
5
Niles-Paul, Meera
9
Barlow
13.61
nwi
1
6
Marhoefer, Meera
9
St Mary's Academ
13.65
nwi
1
7
West, Danielle
10
St Mary's Academ
13.83
nwi
1
8
Safely, Caitlyn
10
Sandy
14.07
nwi
2
9
Hevel, Avery
9
Barlow
14.14
nwi
1
10
Stagg, Desiree
12
Sandy
14.56
nwi
2
11
Kalmbach, Breanna
10
Barlow
14.81
nwi
2
Womens 200m Junior Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bergmann, Erin
11
St Mary's Academ
28.32
nwi
1
2
Brouns, Kate
9
St Mary's Academ
28.57
nwi
1
3
Kath, Maddie
9
St Mary's Academ
28.78
nwi
1
4
Pacheco, Stephanie
11
St Mary's Academ
28.83
nwi
1
5
Marhoefer, Meera
9
St Mary's Academ
28.88
nwi
1
6
McIntyre, Kathleen
9
St Mary's Academ
29.48
nwi
1
7
Carpenter, Gianna
11
Barlow
29.51
nwi
1
8
Gunesch, Ali
10
Sandy
29.65
nwi
2
9
Raymond, Celeste
9
St Mary's Academ
29.95
nwi
2
10
Aman, Katrina
9
Sandy
29.99
nwi
2
11
King, Elizabeth
10
St Mary's Academ
30.17
nwi
2
12
Gillin, Allison
10
Sandy
30.55
nwi
2
13
Fuson, Maddie
9
Barlow
31.27
nwi
3
14
Grimes, Sarah
11
Sandy
31.35
nwi
2
15
Betts, Stephanie
9
Sandy
31.90
nwi
2
16
Masters, Erica
10
Sandy
32.07
nwi
3
17
Harrington-Smith, Caitli
10
St Mary's Academ
32.37
nwi
3
18
Kogle, Tabatha
10
Sandy
32.50
nwi
3
19
Finley, Bianca
10
St Mary's Academ
32.87
nwi
4
20
Demaree, Carolyn
9
St Mary's Academ
33.87
nwi
4
Womens 200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Birdsong, Juanita
10
Sandy
26.71
nwi
1
2
Paul, Margaret
9
Barlow
27.10
nwi
1
3
Read, Julia
10
St Mary's Academ
27.30
nwi
1
4
Januzzi, Carly
10
St Mary's Academ
27.60
nwi
1
5
West, Danielle
10
St Mary's Academ
27.81
nwi
1
6
Prom, Kaitlyn
11
Barlow
28.28
nwi
1
7
Peel, Emma
9
St Mary's Academ
28.60
nwi
1
8
McCarthy-Zelaya, Isabell
10
Sandy
28.77
nwi
2
9
Safely, Caitlyn
10
Sandy
28.87
nwi
2
10
Niles-Paul, Meera
9
Barlow
28.91
nwi
1
11
Stagg, Desiree
12
Sandy
29.57
nwi
2
Womens 400m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Read, Julia
10
St Mary's Academ
1:01.38
1
2
Dirksen, Karli
12
Barlow
1:02.41
1
3
McCarthy-Zelaya, Isabell
10
Sandy
1:02.73
1
4
Prom, Kaitlyn
11
Barlow
1:05.26
1
5
Gunesch, Ali
10
Sandy
1:05.34
2
6
McIntyre, Kathleen
9
St Mary's Academ
1:06.34
1
7
Nock, Katie
10
Barlow
1:06.52
2
8
MacLeod, Megan
10
Barlow
1:06.53
2
9
Raymond, Celeste
9
St Mary's Academ
1:06.75
1
Womens 800m Junior Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Kim
9
Sandy
2:40.57
1
2
Cushing, Claire
10
Sandy
2:47.88
1
3
Maldonado, Gabby
-
Sandy
2:52.57
1
4
Church, Kaylee
10
Barlow
2:52.90
1
5
Ryding, Mckenzie
11
Barlow
3:06.40
1
6
Johnston, Makena
9
Barlow
3:13.48
1
7
Kibler, Jessica
12
Barlow
3:17.69
1
Womens 800m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bergmann, Erin
11
St Mary's Academ
2:23.95
1
2
Lewis, Caitlyn
11
Sandy
2:29.00
1
3
Reisdorf, Kirsten
12
Barlow
2:31.71
1
4
Whipps, Lucy
12
St Mary's Academ
2:34.80
1
5
Evans, Ashley
9
Sandy
2:36.08
1
6
Collmer, Rachael
9
Barlow
2:37.37
2
7
Lewis, Danica
11
Sandy
2:37.47
1
8
Olson, Jen
12
St Mary's Academ
2:40.59
2
9
Helfand, Nora
10
St Mary's Academ
2:44.62
2
Womens 1500m Junior Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Westbrook, Maddy
10
Sandy
6:02.68
1
2
Sorensen, Kamrin
9
Barlow
6:03.64
1
3
Laughlin, Courtney
9
Sandy
6:06.58
1
4
Robinson, Megan
10
Sandy
6:09.08
1
5
Klovski, Grace
9
Barlow
6:11.14
1
6
Houghton, Tatum
9
Barlow
6:11.58
1
7
Koepcke, Claire
11
Barlow
6:24.49
1
8
Rohrberg, Michelle
12
Barlow
7:10.08
1
Womens 1500m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Caitlyn
11
Sandy
5:05.29
1
2
Whipps, Lucy
12
St Mary's Academ
5:13.78
1
3
Kearns, Alexa
12
St Mary's Academ
5:17.26
1
4
Otteson, Elise
11
Barlow
5:20.45
1
5
Olson, Jen
12
St Mary's Academ
5:22.71
1
6
Smith, Kim
9
Sandy
5:32.35
1
7
Helfand, Nora
10
St Mary's Academ
5:38.48
1
8
Higgins, Iris
10
Sandy
5:41.93
1
9
Klein, Nichole
10
Barlow
6:15.98
1
10
Johnston, Makena
9
Barlow
6:16.42
1
Womens 3000m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gazzola, Bella
10
St Mary's Academ
11:20.67
1
2
Downes-Le-Guin, India
10
St Mary's Academ
11:25.34
1
3
Martin, Lisa
12
Barlow
11:27.09
1
4
Beard, Netanya
11
St Mary's Academ
11:30.06
1
5
Higgins, Iris
10
Sandy
12:25.18
1
6
Stevens, Michaela
10
Barlow
12:32.75
1
7
Phillis, Mickayla
10
St Mary's Academ
12:36.56
1
8
Madison, Sarah
9
St Mary's Academ
12:46.78
1
9
Murphy, Erin
10
St Mary's Academ
12:54.31
1
10
Struxness, Rachel
10
St Mary's Academ
13:01.78
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Junior Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Robison, Taylor
11
Sandy
19.21
nwi
1
2
Emerson, Alyssa
9
Barlow
19.31
nwi
1
3
Garcia, Hannah
11
Sandy
19.56
nwi
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Keree
12
Sandy
16.49
nwi
1
2
Leininger, Savanna
11
Sandy
17.01
nwi
1
3
Martin, Dannah
11
Barlow
17.38
nwi
1
4
Vranizan, Molly
10
St Mary's Academ
18.30
nwi
1
5
Kalmbach, Breanna
10
Barlow
18.33
nwi
1
6
Pelchar, Kathleen
12
Sandy
18.79
nwi
1
7
Jensen, Ann
9
Barlow
18.97
nwi
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jensen, Ann
9
Barlow
55.00
1
2
Hevel, Avery
9
Barlow
57.90
1
3
Kalmbach, Breanna
10
Barlow
58.94
1
4
Palmer, Melanie
10
Barlow
1:03.17
1
5
Emerson, Alyssa
9
Barlow
1:03.39
1
6
Garcia, Hannah
11
Sandy
1:04.04
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Dannah
11
Barlow
49.66
1
2
Smith, Keree
12
Sandy
50.91
1
3
Vranizan, Molly
10
St Mary's Academ
51.11
1
4
Leininger, Savanna
11
Sandy
51.50
1
5
Nyssen, Tiffanie
11
Barlow
53.58
1
6
Meyer, Marinda
12
Barlow
56.43
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MacLeod
,
Carpente
,
Nyssen
,
Nock
Barlow
54.20
1
2
Robison
,
Reed
,
Safely
,
Stagg
Sandy
55.78
1
--
Kath
,
O'Sulliv
,
Peel
,
Vranizan
St Mary's Academ
DQ
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Januzzi
,
Read
,
West
,
Brouns
St Mary's Academ
51.60
1
2
Leininge
,
Pelchar
,
McCarthy
,
Birdsong
Sandy
52.45
1
3
Niles-Pa
,
Paul
,
Prom
,
Kalmbach
Barlow
52.87
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Junior Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robison
,
Aman
,
Gunesch
,
Evans
Sandy
4:41.12
1
2
Klein
,
Jensen
,
Otteson
,
Nock
Barlow
4:45.08
1
3
Kearns
,
Whipps
,
Olson
,
Helfand
St Mary's Academ
4:47.57
1
4
Lewis
,
Maldonad
,
Cushing
,
Smith
Sandy
4:56.34
1
5
Kettleso
,
Sorensen
,
Houghton
,
Doughari
Barlow
4:57.54
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Januzzi
,
Bergmann
,
Marhoefe
,
West
St Mary's Academ
4:14.34
1
2
Prom
,
Reisdorf
,
Dirksen
,
Paul
Barlow
4:15.60
1
3
Stagg
,
Safely
,
McCarthy
,
Birdsong
Sandy
4:23.47
1
Womens Shot Put Junior Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McKinnis, Rachel
9
Sandy
26-07.00
(8.10m)
1
2
Teeter, Aimee
10
Sandy
26-03.00
(8.00m)
1
3
Leliefeld, Sydney
10
Barlow
25-10.00
(7.87m)
1
4
Elgin, Samantha
11
Barlow
24-03.25
(7.40m)
1
5
Bartlett, Markliann
12
Sandy
23-09.00
(7.24m)
1
6
Davis, Sandra
11
Sandy
23-07.00
(7.19m)
1
7
Wendland, Codi
10
Barlow
23-00.00
(7.01m)
1
8
Coran, Shelby
10
Sandy
22-01.50
(6.74m)
1
9
Snodgrass, Amanda
9
Sandy
21-04.00
(6.50m)
1
10
Joyce, Hannah
10
St Mary's Academ
20-00.50
(6.11m)
1
11
McCaslin, Frances
10
St Mary's Academ
19-08.50
(6.01m)
1
12
Dillon, Lacey
9
Barlow
19-04.00
(5.89m)
1
13
Pahissa, Kathleen
10
St Mary's Academ
18-07.00
(5.66m)
1
14
Johnson, Candace
11
St Mary's Academ
18-05.00
(5.61m)
1
15
Payton, Jade
9
Barlow
18-04.00
(5.59m)
1
16
Yoruw, Ashley
12
Barlow
17-11.00
(5.46m)
1
17
Renner, Julia
9
St Mary's Academ
16-03.00
(4.95m)
1
18
Morandini, Claudia
12
Barlow
15-10.00
(4.83m)
1
19
Arnold, Katrina
10
Barlow
1-11.00
(0.58m)
1
20
Sevy, Elise
10
St Mary's Academ
1-09.00
(0.53m)
1
Womens Shot Put Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tripp, Courtney
12
Sandy
40-05.50
(12.33m)
1
2
Warren, McKenzie
10
Sandy
38-02.50
(11.65m)
1
3
Schroder, Makena
10
Sandy
35-03.50
(10.76m)
1
4
Viales, Casy
11
Barlow
33-01.50
(10.10m)
1
5
Neuenschwander, Elke
12
Barlow
32-10.00
(10.01m)
1
6
Davisson, Katelynn
11
Barlow
32-02.50
(9.82m)
1
7
Ladd, Marquiah
11
St Mary's Academ
23-08.00
(7.21m)
1
8
Pacheco, Stephanie
11
St Mary's Academ
22-08.00
(6.91m)
1
9
Gordillo, Karen
11
St Mary's Academ
21-11.00
(6.68m)
1
Womens Discus Junior Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Price, Brittany
11
Sandy
73-09
(22.48m)
1
2
Teeter, Aimee
10
Sandy
69-11.50
(21.32m)
1
3
Joyce, Hannah
10
St Mary's Academ
66-00
(20.12m)
1
4
Bartlett, Markliann
12
Sandy
63-04.50
(19.32m)
1
5
Coran, Shelby
10
Sandy
56-11
(17.35m)
1
6
McCaslin, Frances
10
St Mary's Academ
55-11.50
(17.06m)
1
7
Yoruw, Ashley
12
Barlow
53-06.50
(16.32m)
1
8
Pahissa, Kathleen
10
St Mary's Academ
49-11.50
(15.23m)
1
9
McKinnis, Rachel
9
Sandy
48-08.50
(14.85m)
1
10
Davis, Sandra
11
Sandy
47-08.50
(14.54m)
1
11
Dillon, Lacey
9
Barlow
47-08
(14.53m)
1
12
Johnson, Candace
11
St Mary's Academ
38-00
(11.58m)
1
13
Renner, Julia
9
St Mary's Academ
36-09
(11.20m)
1
14
Sevy, Elise
10
St Mary's Academ
4-08.50
(1.44m)
1
Womens Discus Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tripp, Courtney
12
Sandy
138-06
(42.21m)
1
2
Warren, McKenzie
10
Sandy
129-09.50
(39.56m)
1
3
Neuenschwander, Elke
12
Barlow
123-02.50
(37.55m)
1
4
Schroder, Makena
10
Sandy
109-01.50
(33.26m)
1
5
Davisson, Katelynn
11
Barlow
92-02
(28.09m)
1
6
Arrand, Natasha
11
Barlow
89-05
(27.25m)
1
7
Pacheco, Stephanie
11
St Mary's Academ
69-08
(21.23m)
1
8
Gordillo, Karen
11
St Mary's Academ
64-07
(19.69m)
1
9
Ladd, Marquiah
11
St Mary's Academ
64-00.50
(19.52m)
1
Womens Javelin Junior Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davisson, Katelynn
11
Barlow
92-10
(28.30m)
1
2
Elgin, Samantha
11
Barlow
84-11
(25.88m)
1
3
Teeter, Aimee
10
Sandy
83-01.25
(25.33m)
1
4
Ryding, Mckenzie
11
Barlow
80-04.75
(24.50m)
1
5
Coran, Shelby
10
Sandy
76-10.75
(23.44m)
1
6
McKinnis, Rachel
9
Sandy
75-04.75
(22.98m)
1
7
Dillon, Lacey
9
Barlow
71-09
(21.87m)
1
8
Bartlett, Markliann
12
Sandy
71-07.25
(21.82m)
1
9
Snodgrass, Amanda
9
Sandy
71-01.25
(21.67m)
1
10
Wendland, Codi
10
Barlow
65-04.50
(19.93m)
1
11
Betts, Stephanie
9
Sandy
59-02
(18.03m)
1
12
Yoruw, Ashley
12
Barlow
55-00.25
(16.77m)
1
13
Venturin, Renata
12
Barlow
50-05
(15.37m)
1
14
Joyce, Hannah
10
St Mary's Academ
45-05
(13.84m)
1
15
Johnson, Candace
11
St Mary's Academ
40-01.50
(12.23m)
1
16
Renner, Julia
9
St Mary's Academ
39-06.50
(12.05m)
1
17
Payton, Jade
9
Barlow
27-01.75
(8.27m)
1
18
Morandini, Claudia
12
Barlow
25-04.50
(7.73m)
1
Womens Javelin Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schroder, Makena
10
Sandy
105-11
(32.28m)
1
2
Drake, Beth
10
Sandy
96-01
(29.29m)
1
3
Price, Brittany
11
Sandy
95-02
(29.01m)
1
4
Leliefeld, Sydney
10
Barlow
94-08.50
(28.87m)
1
5
Arrand, Natasha
11
Barlow
83-11.75
(25.60m)
1
6
Hart, Mariah
9
Barlow
79-00
(24.08m)
1
7
Ladd, Marquiah
11
St Mary's Academ
77-10
(23.72m)
1
8
McCaslin, Frances
10
St Mary's Academ
57-06.50
(17.54m)
1
--
Perez, Rochelle
10
St Mary's Academ
ND
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pelchar, Kathleen
12
Sandy
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
2
Martin, Dannah
11
Barlow
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
3
White, Annamarie
9
St Mary's Academ
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
4
Evans, Ashley
9
Sandy
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
5
Vranizan, Molly
10
St Mary's Academ
4-02.00
(1.27m)
1
5
Ford, Jordan
11
Barlow
4-02.00
(1.27m)
1
7
Sevy, Elise
10
St Mary's Academ
4-02.00
(1.27m)
1
8
Reynolds, Gracia
9
St Mary's Academ
4-00.00
(1.22m)
1
--
McIntyre, Kathleen
9
St Mary's Academ
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Junior Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carpenter, Gianna
11
Barlow
13-01.50
(4.00m)
nwi
1
2
Reed, Whitney
11
Sandy
12-03.00
(3.73m)
nwi
1
3
Stipe, Danielle
9
Sandy
11-03.75
(3.45m)
nwi
1
3
Masters, Erica
10
Sandy
11-03.75
(3.45m)
nwi
1
5
Kogle, Tabatha
10
Sandy
10-05.75
(3.19m)
nwi
1
6
Emerson, Alyssa
9
Barlow
9-08.50
(2.96m)
nwi
1
7
Arnold, Katrina
10
Barlow
9-02.50
(2.81m)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Keree
12
Sandy
16-04.00
(4.98m)
nwi
1
2
Leininger, Savanna
11
Sandy
15-08.00
(4.78m)
nwi
1
3
Brouns, Kate
9
St Mary's Academ
14-10.75
(4.54m)
nwi
1
4
Pelchar, Kathleen
12
Sandy
14-04.75
(4.39m)
nwi
1
5
O'Sullivan, Brigit
9
St Mary's Academ
13-08.50
(4.18m)
nwi
1
6
Hevel, Avery
9
Barlow
13-05.25
(4.10m)
nwi
1
7
Meyer, Marinda
12
Barlow
13-01.75
(4.01m)
nwi
1
8
McIntyre, Kathleen
9
St Mary's Academ
12-06.75
(3.83m)
nwi
1
9
Nock, Katie
10
Barlow
12-06.00
(3.81m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Junior Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stipe, Danielle
9
Sandy
25-07.00
(7.80m)
nwi
1
--
Masters, Erica
10
Sandy
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Keree
12
Sandy
35-03.00
(10.74m)
nwi
1
2
Meyer, Marinda
12
Barlow
28-04.00
(8.64m)
nwi
1
3
O'Sullivan, Brigit
9
St Mary's Academ
27-05.00
(8.36m)
nwi
1
4
Betts, Stephanie
9
Sandy
27-01.00
(8.26m)
nwi
1
5
Wendland, Codi
10
Barlow
26-11.00
(8.20m)
nwi
1
6
Palmer, Melanie
10
Barlow
26-05.00
(8.05m)
nwi
1
7
Ford, Jordan
11
Barlow
25-01.00
(7.65m)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Junior Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Ford, Jordan
11
Barlow
NH
(--)
1
--
Demaree, Carolyn
9
St Mary's Academ
NH
(--)
1
--
Sorensen, Kamrin
9
Barlow
NH
(--)
1
--
Aman, Katrina
9
Sandy
NH
(--)
1
--
Finley, Bianca
10
St Mary's Academ
NH
(--)
1
--
Kath, Maddie
9
St Mary's Academ
NH
(--)
1
--
Bruns, Mariah
9
St Mary's Academ
NH
(--)
1
--
Helfand, Nora
10
St Mary's Academ
NH
(--)
1
--
Gillin, Allison
10
Sandy
NH
(--)
1
--
Struxness, Rachel
10
St Mary's Academ
NH
(--)
1
Womens Pole Vault Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
King, Elizabeth
10
St Mary's Academ
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
2
Tawney, Julia
10
St Mary's Academ
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
2
Nyssen, Tiffanie
11
Barlow
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
4
Reed, Whitney
11
Sandy
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
--
Robison, Taylor
11
Sandy
NH
(--)
1
--
Otteson, Elise
11
Barlow
NH
(--)
1
--
Martin, Dannah
11
Barlow
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#sandy
#barlow
#st-marys
270 shares:
Sandy vs Barlow vs St Marys
,
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
,
RunnerSpace.com/OR
,
Sam Barlow High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gresham, OR
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Sandy vs Barlow vs St Marys
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2010
1
1
Hashtags
#sandy
#barlow
#st-marys
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!